Are you curious who are the Oscars Winners 2010? Here are the full list of Oscars Winners 2010:
Best actor in a leading role Oscars 2010 Winner:
* Jeff Bridges in “Crazy Heart” (Fox Searchlight)
Best actor in a supporting role Oscars 2010 Winner:
* Christoph Waltz in “Inglourious Basterds” (The Weinstein Company)
Best actress in a leading role Oscars 2010 Winner:
* Sandra Bullock in “The Blind Side” (Warner Bros.)
Best actress in a supporting role Oscars 2010 Winner:
* Mo’Nique in “Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” (Lionsgate)
Best animated feature film of the year Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“Up” (Walt Disney) Pete Docter
Best in art direction Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“Avatar” (20th Century Fox) Art Direction: Rick Carter and Robert Stromberg
Set Decoration: Kim Sinclair
Best in cinematography Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“Avatar” (20th Century Fox) Mauro Fiore
Best in costume design Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“The Young Victoria” (Apparition) Sandy Powell
Best Director Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment) Kathryn Bigelow
Best documentary feature film Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“The Cove” (Roadside Attractions)
Best documentary short subject Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“Music by Prudence” An iThemba Production Roger Ross Williams and Elinor Burkett
Best in film editing Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment) Bob Murawski and Chris Innis
Best foreign language film of the year Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“El Secreto de Sus Ojos” (Sony Pictures Classics) A Haddock Films Production Argentina
Best in Makeup Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“Star Trek” (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment) Barney Burman, Mindy Hall and Joel Harlow
Best in music written for motion pictures Oscars 2010 Winner (Original score)
*“Up” (Walt Disney) Michael Giacchino
Best in music written for motion pictures Oscars 2010 Winner (Original song)
*“The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)” from “Crazy Heart” (Fox Searchlight) Music and Lyric by Ryan Bingham and T Bone Burnett
Best motion picture of the year Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment) A Voltage Pictures Production
Best animated short film Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“Logorama” (Autour de Minuit) An Autour de Minuit Production Nicolas Schmerkin
Best live action short film Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“The New Tenants” A Park Pictures and M & M Production Joachim Back and Tivi Magnusson
Best in sound editing Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment) Paul N.J. Ottosson
Best in sound mixing Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment) Paul N.J. Ottosson and Ray Beckett
Best in visual effects Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“Avatar” (20th Century Fox) Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham and Andrew R. Jones
Best in Adapted screenplay Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” (Lionsgate) Screenplay by Geoffrey Fletcher
Best in Original screenplay Oscars 2010 Winner:
*“The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment) Written by Mark Boal